Dr. Greg Kaufman
Dr. Greg Kaufman
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Greg Kaufman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1679658744

Dr. Greg Kaufman M.D.

Internist

He is located at 901 Stewart Avenue Suite 220 in Garden City, NY 11530. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, General Care, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679658744. Appointment can be made via the phone number (516) 222-0404. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Greg Kaufman, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Greg Kaufman.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Greg Kaufman

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Greg Kaufman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Downtown Bronx Medical Associates Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $181
Novartis $171
Janssen $167

Other

Food and Beverage $1004

Studies

HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1996

Affiliated practices

Renee Lefland MD
877 Stewart Avenue
Garden City, 11530 NY
(516) 222-0404

Affiliated hospitals

LINCOLN MEDICAL & MENTAL HEALTH CENTER
234 EAST 149TH STREET
BRONX, 10451 NY
(718) 579-5000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 103 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark A. Goodman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 975 Stewart Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Mitchell Lefland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1401 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Philip Fortunato Spadafora
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 275 901 Stewart Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Cindy Kaufman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 685 White Plains Road Eastchester, 10709, NY
Dr. Gurmit S. Gill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 623 Stewart Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Mark B. Wishnuff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 700 Commercial Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Sandeep Kaur Dhillon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1401 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Deborah Mcbane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 975 Stewart Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Cindy Lee Bredefeld
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite Ml6 1300 Franklin Avenue Garden City, 11530, NY
Dr. Michael J. McGuire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 86 Kilburn Road Garden City, 11530, NY

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Greg Kaufman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Greg Kaufman is affiliated with LINCOLN MEDICAL & MENTAL HEALTH CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Greg Kaufman?

Dr. Greg Kaufman's office is located at 901 Stewart Avenue Suite 220 in Garden City, NY 11530.

Does Dr. Greg Kaufman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Greg Kaufman is affiliated with Renee Lefland MD.

What conditions does Dr. Greg Kaufman treat?

Dr. Greg Kaufman provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, General Care, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.